Weekly Schedule

Legend

Back-2-back games
3+ Consecutive days off
  Oct 11
Mon
Oct 12
Tue
Oct 13
Wed
Oct 14
Thu
Oct 15
Fri
Oct 16
Sat
Oct 17
Sun
Total
Games
Goalies
Ana     Wpg
10:00 PM
  Min
10:00 PM
    2Dostal
Gibson
Stolarz
Ari       @Cbj
7:00 PM
  @Buf
1:00 PM
  2Hutton
Korenar
Prosvetov
Vejmelka
Wedgewood
Bos           Dal
7:00 PM
  1Grosenick
Swayman
Ullmark
Buf       Mtl
7:00 PM
  Ari
1:00 PM
  2Anderson
Dell
Luukkonen
Tokarski
Cgy           @Edm
10:00 PM
  1Markstrom
Vladar
Werner
Car       Nyi
7:00 PM
  @Nsh
8:00 PM
  2Andersen
Bibeau
Lyon
Raanta
Chi     @Col
10:00 PM
  @Njd
7:00 PM
@Pit
7:00 PM
  3Delia
Fleury
Lankinen
Subban
Col     Chi
10:00 PM
    Stl
9:00 PM
  2Francouz
Johansson
Kuemper
Cbj       Ari
7:00 PM
  Sea
7:00 PM
  2Korpisalo
Merzlikins
Tarasov
Dal       @Nyr
7:00 PM
  @Bos
7:00 PM
@Ott
5:00 PM
3Bishop
Bow
Holtby
Khudobin
Oettinger
Det       Tbl
7:30 PM
  Van
7:00 PM
  2Greiss
Nedeljkovic
Pickard
Edm     Van
10:00 PM
    Cgy
10:00 PM
  2Koskinen
Skinner
Smith
Stalock
Fla       Pit
7:00 PM
  Nyi
6:00 PM
  2Bobrovsky
Gibson
Knight
Lak       Vgk
10:30 PM
  Min
10:30 PM
  2Petersen
Quick
Sparks
Min         @Ana
10:00 PM
@Lak
10:30 PM
  2Hammond
Kahkonen
Talbot
Mtl     @Tor
7:00 PM
@Buf
7:00 PM
  Nyr
7:00 PM
  3Allen
Montembeault
Price
Primeau
Nsh       Sea
8:00 PM
  Car
8:00 PM
  2Ingram
Kaskisuo
Rittich
Saros
Njd         Chi
7:00 PM
    1Bernier
Blackwood
Daws
Senn
Nyi       @Car
7:00 PM
  @Fla
6:00 PM
  2Schneider
Skarek
Sorokin
Varlamov
Nyr     @Wsh
7:30 PM
Dal
7:00 PM
  @Mtl
7:00 PM
  3Georgiev
Kinkaid
Shesterkin
Ott       Tor
7:00 PM
  @Tor
7:00 PM
Dal
5:00 PM
3Forsberg
Gustavsson
Murray
Phi         Van
7:00 PM
    1Hart
Jones
Sandstrom
Pit   @Tbl
7:30 PM
  @Fla
7:00 PM
  Chi
7:00 PM
  3DeSmith
Jarry
Lagace
Sjs           Wpg
10:00 PM
  1Hill
Melnichuk
Reimer
Stl           @Col
9:00 PM
  1Binnington
Hofer
Husso
Lindgren
Tbl   Pit
7:30 PM
  @Det
7:30 PM
  @Wsh
7:00 PM
  3Elliott
Martin
Vasilevskiy
Tor     Mtl
7:00 PM
@Ott
7:00 PM
  Ott
7:00 PM
  3Campbell
Hutchinson
Mrazek
Woll
Van     @Edm
10:00 PM
  @Phi
7:00 PM
@Det
7:00 PM
  3Demko
DiPietro
Halak
Silovs
Wsh     Nyr
7:30 PM
    Tbl
7:00 PM
  2Copley
Fucale
Samsonov
Vanecek
Wpg     @Ana
10:00 PM
    @Sjs
10:00 PM
  2Berdin
Comrie
Hellebuyck
Vgk   Sea
10:00 PM
  @Lak
10:30 PM
      2Brossoit
Dansk
Ferguson
Lehner
Thompson
Sea   @Vgk
10:00 PM
  @Nsh
8:00 PM
  @Cbj
7:00 PM
  3Daccord
Driedger
Grubauer

Games This Week

3 Games:
Chicago, Dallas, Montreal, NY Rangers, Ottawa, Pittsburgh, Tampa Bay, Toronto, Vancouver, Seattle,
2 Games:
Anaheim, Arizona, Buffalo, Carolina, Colorado, Columbus, Detroit, Edmonton, Florida, Los Angeles, Minnesota, Nashville, NY Islanders, Washington, Winnipeg, Vegas,
1 Game:
Boston, Calgary, New Jersey, Philadelphia, San Jose, St. Louis,